Normal registration
28 Feb - 23 Mar
Late registration
24 Mar - 29 Mar

Results

Total medals

23 Gold
23 Silver
30 Bronze

Männer Luta Livre / Newcomer / Adults / -65 kg

1

Arda Anil Kisakol Turkey

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

2

Lukas Röschel Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Ahmad Midani Syria

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

3

Yunus Emre Koçak Turkey

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Luta Livre / Newcomer / Adults / -91 kg

1

Florian Blümlein Germany

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

2

Justin Brücken Germany

Team Kensho German Top Team

3

Stefan Raiti Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Stefan Sonnenberg-Carstens Germany

Team Kensho German Top Team

Männer Luta Livre Absolute Class / Beginner / Adults / Absolute

1

Marco Eisenkolb Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

2

Kilian Söldner Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

3

Arsenij Lifschiz Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Michael Marth Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Luta Livre / Beginner / Adults / -76 kg

1

Arsenij Lifschiz Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Stefan Weidewitsch Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Michael Marth Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Artjom Reband Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Luta Livre / Beginner / Adults / -91 kg

1

Peter Eissler Germany

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

2

Marco Eisenkolb Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

3

Philipp Speckamp Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

3

Ali Résul Celik Turkey

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Luta Livre / Beginner / Adults / +100 kg

1

Alex Paralis Greece

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Tobias Guggemos Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

Männer Luta Livre Absolute Class / Intermediate / Adults / Absolute

1

Erhan Günes Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Sven Fortenbacher Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Max Heydel Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Markus Held Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Luta Livre / Beginner / Masters 40+ / -76 kg

1

Stefan Reuter Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Oliver Gerbert Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Männer Luta Livre / Intermediate / Adults / -76 kg

1

Markus Held Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Sven Fortenbacher Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Luca Langeneck Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Clemens Schäfer Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Luta Livre / Intermediate / Adults / -83 kg

1

Filip Filipovic Croatia

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

2

Peter Trinkle Germany

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

Männer Luta Livre / Intermediate / Adults / +100 kg

1

Grigori Winizki Germany

Samurai Fight Team Leipzig German Top Team

2

Max Heydel Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Erhan Günes Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Frauen Luta Livre / Beginner / +60,0 kg

1

Ulrike Gruendig-Tsoukalas Germany

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

2

Paulina Stark Germany

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

3

Susanne Jäger Germany

Alpha Fighters

3

Denise Felker Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Frauen Luta Livre / Intermediate / +60,0 kg

1

Judith Ruis Germany

Budokeller Bonlanden

2

Christina Brauchle Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

3

Sabrina Aschbacher Germany

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

Männer Jiu-Jitsu / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)

1

Luca Langeneck Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Yunus Emre Koçak Turkey

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

3

Wissam Alahmad Syria

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

3

Ahmad Midani Syria

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

Männer Jiu-Jitsu / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)

1

Ricardo Höwner Ribeiro Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Arsenij Lifschiz Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Michael Marth Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Stefan Reuter Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Jiu-Jitsu / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)

1

Peter Trinkle Germany

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

2

Marco Eisenkolb Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

3

Philipp Speckamp Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

3

Filip Filipovic Croatia

Kampfkunstschule Nürtingen German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Jiu-Jitsu / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

1

Tobias Guggemos Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares

2

Justin Brücken Germany

Team Kensho German Top Team

3

Stefan Raiti Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Männer Jiu-Jitsu Absolute Class / White / Adult / Absolute

1

Ricardo Höwner Ribeiro Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Arsenij Lifschiz Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Stefan Raiti Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Justin Brücken Germany

Team Kensho German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Jiu-Jitsu / Blue/Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)

1

Selvin Ramcilovic Montenegro

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Markus Held Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Clemens Schäfer Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Show more results

Männer Jiu-Jitsu / Blue/Purple / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

1

Pascal Wagenhaus Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Max Heydel Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Männer Jiu-Jitsu Absolute Class / Blue/Purple / Adult / Absolute

1

Selvin Ramcilovic Montenegro

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

2

Max Heydel Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Markus Held Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

Frauen Jiu-Jitsu / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)

1

Sabrina Aschbacher Germany

Kampfsportzentrum Wernau German Top Team

2

Denise Felker Germany

German Top Team HQ German Top Team

3

Susanne Jäger Germany

Alpha Fighters

Frauen Jiu-Jitsu / Blue/Purple / Adult / +64 kg (Heavy)

1

Judith Ruis Germany

Budokeller Bonlanden

2

Christina Brauchle Germany

Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Germany Luiz Palhares